District Directory

  •  

    SUPPORT SERVICES

     
    Administration
    1202 Wood Avenue
    Sumner, WA 98390
    Telephone: (253) 891-6000
    Fax: (253) 891-6097
     
    Athletics & Facilities Scheduling
    1707 Main Street
    Sumner, WA 98390
    Telephone: (253) 891-5555
    Fax: (253) 891-5557
    Director: Tim Thomsen
    Recreation Department
    15206 Daffodil Street Ct. E
    Sumner, WA 98390
    Telephone: (253) 891-6500
    Fax: (253) 891-6515
    Director: Rich Hanson
    Maintenance & Operations
    19701 104th Street E
    Bonney Lake, WA 98391
    Telephone: (253) 891-6300
    Fax: (253) 891-6320
    Director: David Coutts
    Transportation
    19701 104th Street E
    Bonney Lake, WA 98391
    Telephone: (253) 891-6400
    Fax: (253) 891-6415
    Director: Troy Whitten
    Child Nutrition Services
    19701 104th Street E
    Bonney Lake, WA 98391
    Telephone: (253) 891-6450
    Fax: (253) 891-6460
    Director: Karen Brown
     
     

    ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS

     
    Bonney Lake Elementary
    18715 80th Street
    Bonney Lake, WA 98391
    Telephone: (253) 891-4450
    Fax: (253) 891-4472
    Principal: Sandy Miller
    Assisant Principal: Bobbi Hansen, Connie Halvorson
    Crestwood Elementary
    3914 West Tapps Drive
    Bonney Lake, WA 98391
    Telephone: (253) 891-4450
    Fax: (253) 891-4572
    Principal: Kay Gallo
    Assisant Principal: Lisa Brozovich
    Daffodil Valley Elementary
    1509 Valley Avenue
    Sumner, WA 98390
    Telephone: (253) 891-4600
    Fax: (253) 891-4622
    Principal: Jane Aronson
    Assisant Principal: Jennifer Knight
    Donald Eismann Elementary
    13802 Canyon View Blvd E
    Bonney Lake, WA 98391
    Telephone: (253) 891-4500
    Fax: (253) 891-4522
    Principal: Susie Black
    Assisant Principal: Connie Halvorson, Dara Zurfluh
    Emerald Hills Elementary
    19515 South Tapps Drive E
    Bonney Lake, WA 98391
    Telephone: (253) 891-4750
    Fax: (253) 891-4772
    Principal: Andrea Landes
    Assisant Principal: MacKenzie Walsh
    Liberty Ridge Elementary
    12202 209th Avenue Ct E
    Bonney Lake, WA 98391
    Telephone: (253) 891-4800
    Fax: (253) 891-4822
    Principal: Julana Hardtke
    Maple Lawn Elementary
    230 Wood Avenue
    Sumner, WA 98390
    Telephone: (253) 891-4400
    Fax: (253) 891-4422
    Principal: Elli McDaniel
    Victor Falls Elementary
    11401 188th Avenue Ct E
    Bonney Lake, WA 98391
    Telephone: (253) 891-4700
    Fax: (253) 891-4722
    Principal: Martina Scheerer
    Assisant Principal: Ann Schumacher
     
     
     

    MIDDLE SCHOOLS

     
    Lakeridge Middle School
    5909 Myers Rd
    Bonney Lake, WA 98391
    Telephone: (253) 891-5100
    Fax: (253) 891-5145
    Principal: Toby Udager
    Mountain View Middle School
    10921 199th Avenue Ct E
    Bonney Lake, WA 98391
    Telephone: (253) 891-5200
    Fax: (253) 891-5245
    Principal: Curtis Hurst
    Sumner Middle School
    1508 Willow Street
    Sumner, WA 98390
    Telephone: (253) 891-5000
    Fax: (253) 891-5045
    Principal: Jenny Williams
     
     

    HIGH SCHOOLS

     
    Bonney Lake High School
    10920 199th Avenue Ct E
    Bonney Lake, WA 98391
    Telephone: (253) 891-5700
    Fax: (253) 891-5797
    Principal: Cris Turner
    Sumner High School
    1707 Main Street
    Sumner, WA 98390
    Telephone: (253) 891-5500
    Fax: (253) 891-5585
    Interim Principal: Kassie Meath
    Elhi Hill High School Program
    1110 Fryar Avenue, Suite A
    Sumner, WA 98390
    Telephone: (253) 891-6520
    Fax: (253) 863-0332
    Program Administrator: Gina Longland