District Directory

  •  

    SUPPORT SERVICES

     
    Administration
    1202 Wood Ave.
    Sumner, WA 98390
    Phone: (253) 891-6000
    Fax: (253) 891-6097
     
    Athletics & Facilities Scheduling
    1707 Main St.
    Sumner, WA 98390
    Phone: (253) 891-5555
    Fax: (253) 891-5557
    Director: Tim Thomsen
    Recreation Program
    15206 Daffodil St. Ct. E
    Sumner, WA 98390
    Phone: (253) 891-6500
    Fax: (253) 891-6515
    Director: Rich Hanson
    Maintenance & Operations
    19701 104th St. E.
    Bonney Lake, WA 98391
    Phone: (253) 891-6300
    Fax: (253) 891-6320
    Director: David Coutts
    Transportation
    19701 104th St. E.
    Bonney Lake, WA 98391
    Phone: (253) 891-6400
    Fax: (253) 891-6415
    Director: Troy Whitten
    Child Nutrition Services
    19701 104th St. E.
    Bonney Lake, WA 98391
    Phone: (253) 891-6450
    Fax: (253) 891-6460
    Director: Karen Brown
     
     

    ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS

     
    Bonney Lake Elementary
    18715 80th St.
    Bonney Lake, WA 98391
    Phone: (253) 891-4450
    Fax: (253) 891-4472
    Principal: Bobbi Snider
    Assistant Principal: Connie Halvorson-Tran
    Crestwood Elementary
    3914 West Tapps Dr.
    Bonney Lake, WA 98391
    Phone: (253) 891-4450
    Fax: (253) 891-4572
    Principal: Kay Gallo
    Assistant Principal: Lisa Brozovich
    Daffodil Valley Elementary
    1509 Valley Ave.
    Sumner, WA 98390
    Phone: (253) 891-4600
    Fax: (253) 891-4622
    Principal: Jane Woods
    Assistant Principal: Jennifer Knight
    Donald Eismann Elementary
    13802 Canyon View Blvd. E.
    Bonney Lake, WA 98391
    Phone: (253) 891-4500
    Fax: (253) 891-4522
    Principal: Susie Black
    Assistant Principal: Dara Zurfluh
    Emerald Hills Elementary
    19515 South Tapps Dr. E.
    Bonney Lake, WA 98391
    Phone: (253) 891-4750
    Fax: (253) 891-4772
    Principal: Martina Scheerer
    Assistant Principal: Michael Slater
    Liberty Ridge Elementary
    12202 209th Ave. Ct. E.
    Bonney Lake, WA 98391
    Phone: (253) 891-4800
    Fax: (253) 891-4822
    Principal: Julana Hardtke
    Assistant Principal: Corey Gould
    Maple Lawn Elementary
    230 Wood Avenue
    Sumner, WA 98390

    Telephone: (253) 891-4400
    Fax: (253) 891-4422
    Principal: Elli McDaniel
    Assistant Principal: Kathi Renn

    Tehaleh Heights Elementary
    17520 Berkeley Parkway E.
    Bonney Lake, WA 98391

    Telephone: (253) 891-6530
    Fax: (253) 891-6590
    Principal: Sandy Miller

    Victor Falls Elementary
    11401 188th Avenue Ct E
    Bonney Lake, WA 98391
    Telephone: (253) 891-4700
    Fax: (253) 891-4722
    Principal: Adam Uhler
    Assistant Principal: Ann Schumacher
     
     

    MIDDLE SCHOOLS

     
    Lakeridge Middle School
    5909 Myers Rd.
    Bonney Lake, WA 98391
    Phone: (253) 891-5100
    Fax: (253) 891-5145
    Principal: Toby Udager
    Assistant Principal: Amy Montgomery
    Mountain View Middle School
    10921 199th Ave. Ct. E.
    Bonney Lake, WA 98391
    Phone: (253) 891-5200
    Fax: (253) 891-5245
    Principal: Curtis Hurst
    Assistant Principal: Susan Smith
    Sumner Middle School
    1508 Willow St.
    Sumner, WA 98390
    Phone: (253) 891-5000
    Fax: (253) 891-5045
    Principal: Jenny Williams
    Assistant Principal: Shena Mouring
     
     

    HIGH SCHOOLS

     
    Bonney Lake High School
    10920 199th Avenue Ct E
    Bonney Lake, WA 98391
    Telephone: (253) 891-5700
    Fax: (253) 891-5797
    Principal: Cris Turner
    Assistant Principals: Kelsey Anderson, Tony Clarke, Lindsay Richter
    Sumner High School
    1707 Main St.
    Sumner, WA 98390
    Phone: (253) 891-5500
    Fax: (253) 891-5585
    Principal: Kassie Meath
    Assistant Principals: Jeff Baines, Chelsea Gallagher, Mary Jo Thomas
    Elhi Hill High School Program
    802 Alder Ave.
    Sumner, WA 98390
    Phone: (253) 891-6520
    Fax: (253) 863-0332
    Program Administrator: Gina Longland